This page was exported from Braindump2go Free MCITP Exam Questions Collection [ ]
Export date: Sun Mar 18 13:40:45 2018 / +0000 GMT

[2017-Jan-New]Full Version 400-101 Exam Dump PDF and VCE 1300Q for Free Download[1220-1238]

2017 Jan New Cisco 400-101: CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam, v5.1 Exam Questions Updated Today!

Free Instant Download 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1300Q&As from Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017 Jan New 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1300Q&As Download:
2.|2017 Jan New 400-101 Exam Questions & Answers:!AvI7wzKf6QBjgW6OLlXPer9uLB1X

Which statement about Cisco StackWise technology is true?

A.    All switches in a stack share configuration and routing information to behave as a single unit
B.    Removing switches can affect stack performance
C.    Only the master switch acts as a forwarding processor
D.    Every switch in a stack has its own independent ...configuration file, which enables it to become the stack master if the previous master fails

Answer: D

Which feature can mitigate hung management sessions?

A.    Control Plane Policing
B.    the service tcp-keepalives-in and service tcp-keepalives-out command
C.    the service tcp-small servers command
D.    vty line ACLs

Answer: B

Which option is an example of SaaS?

A.    Google Apps
B.    Amazon AWS
C.    Google App Engine
D.    Microsoft Azure

Answer: A

How does an IPv6 host automatically generate a global address?

A.    It prepends its interface identifier to the network prefixes contained in Router Advertisement messages.
B.    It appends its interface identifier to the network prefixes contained in Router Advertisement messages.
C.    It appends its interface identifier to the network prefixes contained in Router Solicitation messages.
D.    It prepends its interface identifier to the network prefixes contained in Router Solicitation messages.

Answer: B

Which two commands should you enter to enable IP Source Guard with IP and MAC address filtering?(Choose two)

A.    ip verify source tracking
B.    switchport port-security
C.    ip verify unicast source
D.    ip verify source
E.    ip verify source port-security

Answer: AE

Which option describes a difference between Ansible and Puppet?

A.    Ansible is client-server based, and Puppet is not.
B.    Ansible requires an agent, and Puppet does not.
C.    Ansible is Python based, and Puppet is Ruby based.
D.    Ansible autonates repetitive tasks, and Puppet allows you to run plain ssh command.

Answer: C

What is the default behavior for a manual summary route when a component route of the summary disappears?

A.    Regardless of the metric if the componnent route,the metric of the summary is unchanged in order to keep stability.
B.    If the component route previously had the best composite metric ,the same summary metric is retained for stability.
C.    If the component route previously had the best composite metric ,the metric of the summary changes to the next-best composite metric.
D.    if the component route previously did not have the best composite metric,the summary metric is updated,and updates are sent to peers.

Answer: C

What are the two variants of NTPv4? (Choose two.)

A.    client/server
B.    broadcast
C.    multicast
D.    asymmetric
E.    unicast

Answer: AB

For what reason might you choose to use an SVTI interface instead of a crypto map on a tunnel interface?

A.    SVTIs support dynamic routing protocols without GRE headers.
B.    SVTIs can support multiple IPSec SAs.
C.    SVTIs can carry non-IP traffic.
D.    SVTIs support CEF-switched traffic shaping.

Answer: A

Which two statements about PPP PAP are true?(Choose two)

A.    It requires two-way authentication.
B.    It can protect against playback attacks.
C.    It is supported only on synchronous interfaces.
D.    It is vulnerable to trial-and error attacks.
E.    Login attempts are controlled by the remote node.

Answer: DE

In a simple MPLS L3VPN, which two tasks are performed by the PE router? (Choose two.)

A.    It establishes pseudo wires with other PEs.
B.    It exchanges VPNv4 and VPNv6 routes with CE Devices.
C.    It assigns labels to routes in individual VPNs.
D.    It forwards labeled packets to CE devices.
E.    It exchanges VPNv4 or VPNv6 route with other PE routers.

Answer: CE

Which statement about the default QoS configuration on a Cisco switch is true?

A.    All traffic is sent through four egress queues.
B.    Port trust is enabled.
C.    The Port Cos value is 0.
D.    The Cos value of each tagged packet is modified.

Answer: C

Which two EtherChannel modes can create an LACP EtherChannel ?

A.    on
B.    active
C.    passive
D.    auto
E.    desirable

Answer: BC
Which DHCP message type does the DHCP server send to a client to confirm its allocated IP address?


Answer: A

Which statement about a Cisco APIC controller versus a more traditional SDN controler is true?

A.    APIC uses a policy agent to translate policies into instructions.
B.    APIC supports OpFlex as a Northbound protocol.
C.    APIC does support a Southbound REST API
D.    APIC uses an imperative model

Answer: A

Refer to the exhibit. R1 and R2 have been configured as BGP neighbor ,but their session is stuck in active.Which action can you take that will enable a session to be established?

A.    Enable synchronization on R1 and R2.
B.    Issue the neighbor active conmand on R1.
C.    Configure as the BGP router ID on R1
D.    Configure a neighbor relationship with Loopback0 address of R1 on R2.

Answer: D


1.Braindump2go|2017 Jan New 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1300Q&As Download:

2.Braindump2go|2017 Jan New 400-101 Study Guide:

YouTube Video:



Post date: 2017-01-03 03:42:00
Post date GMT: 2017-01-03 03:42:00
Post modified date: 2017-01-03 03:42:00
Post modified date GMT: 2017-01-03 03:42:00

Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. MS Word saving format developed by gVectors Team