Braindump2go Helps Get CompTIA SK0-003 Certification Easily By Latest SK0-003 Exam Dumps

BIG NEWS: CompTIA SK0-003 Exam Questions has been Updated Today!
Do you want to pass CompTIA SK0-003 Exam ? If you answered YES, then look no further. Braindump2go offers you the best SK0-003 exam questions which cover all core test topics and certification requirements.All REAL questions and answers from CompTIA Exam Center will help you be a SK0-003 certified!

Keywords: SK0-003 Exam Dumps,SK0-003 Practice Tests,SK0-003 Practice Exams,SK0-003 Exam Questions,SK0-003 PDF,SK0-003 VCE Free,SK0-003 Book,SK0-003 E-Book,SK0-003 Study Guide,SK0-003 Braindump,SK0-003 Prep Guide

Which of the following can be used to segment traffic into two or more networks?

A.    Load balancing
B.    DMZ
C.    VLAN
D.    DNS

Answer: C

A technician has two hard drives and wants to setup RAID with mirroring.
Which of the following RAID levels corresponds to RAID with mirroring?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    5

Answer: B

Which of the following is the MAIN advantage of using a differential backup over an incremental backup?

A.    Does not require drive space
B.    Backup time is faster
C.    Does not depend on a full backup
D.    Restore time is faster

Answer: D

Before setting up a policy regarding scheduled deletion of email archives, it is best to check which of the following FIRST?

A.    Help desk guidelines
B.    End user input
C.    Legal requirements
D.    Company policies

Answer: C

In the event of a small electrical fire, which of the following type of fire suppressants is needed to extinguish the fire?

A.    Class A
B.    Class B
C.    Class C
D.    Class D

Answer: C

A technician is troubleshooting an “operating system not found” error message.
Which of the following is likely the cause?

A.    Memory failure
B.    Power supply failure
C.    HDD failure
D.    Processor failure

Answer: C

While a technician is setting up SMTP on a server, users are reporting that emails are not being transmitted. The technician logs into the mail server and successfully pings internal and external resources by name. Which of the following needs to be configured to allow outbound traffic?

A.    Web server
B.    DNS
C.    Firewall
D.    DHCP

Answer: C

A technician is trying to configure an SNMP management station to collect performance data from a proprietary application which has been installed on the company server. The management console runs on a dedicated monitoring workstation. Which of the following should the technician configure in the monitoring console so that the agent can retrieve the proper performance data?

A.    The appropriate WMI queries must be configured on the monitoring agent.
B.    The monitoring agent’s service must have administrative rights on the server.
C.    The appropriate MIBs must be configured on the monitoring agent.
D.    The monitoring agent must be configured to send SNMP traps to the server.

Answer: C

A system administrator has implemented EFS on the users’ share folders. After copying one of the files from the remote share folder on the server to the local computer, a user reports that the file is now accessible by everyone. Which of the following describes what has happened?

A.    The local computer has a third party software firewall.
B.    The latest patches have not been installed on the server.
C.    The local computer hard drive is formatted with FAT32.
D.    The server has run out of virtual memory.

Answer: C

A technician has been tasked with mapping a network drive to all the users in the company. Which of the following should the technician do to BEST accomplish this task?

A.    Create a logon script
B.    Enable SNMP
C.    Manually map the drive
D.    Create a home drive

Answer: A

Which of the following performs name resolution without using fully qualified names?

A.    RAS server
B.    WINS server
C.    DHCP server
D.    NAS server

Answer: B

A technician is working in a large corporate environment and is preparing to install patches on a mission critical server. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST before installing patches on the server?

A.    Clone the server
B.    Take a snapshot of the server
C.    Backup the server
D.    Deploy patches on a development server

Answer: D

Which of the following commands can a technician use to identify the secondary DNS server address on a Windows network?

A.    ifconfig
B.    netstat
C.    tracert
D.    ipconfig

Answer: D

Braindump2go Offers PDF & VCE Dumps Download for New Released CompTIA SK0-003 Exam! 100% Exam Success Guaranteed OR Full Money Back Instantly!