[OFFICIAL]Braindump2go 70-662 VCE Instant Download (41-50)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-662 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-662 VCE and 70-662 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-662 VCE&70-662 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html (507 Q&As)

2015 Microsoft 70-662 Certification Exam is coming! Getting a Laest 70-662 Practice Test is very important for an Exam Candiate! Braindump2go New Updated 70-662 Exam Questions Well Formatted in PDF and VCE versions, providing you convenience and excellence both at the same time! Free Questions and Answer are provided Following:

Exam Code: 70-662
Exam Name TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP, MCITP: Enterprise Messaging Administrator on Exchange 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring

70-662 Dumps,70-662 PDF,70-662 PDF eBook,70-662 Braindump,70-662 Study Guide,70-662 Book,70-662 Practice Test,70-662 Dumps PDF,70-662 VCE,70-662 VCE Dumps,70-662 Valid Dumps,70-662 Exam Questions Free,70-662 Dumps,70-662 Free Dumps,70-662 Questions and Answers Free,70-662 Braindump PDF,70-662 Braindump VCE,70-662 Preparation

QUESTION 41
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named Contoso.com.
All users from your company have the @contoso.com email address suffix.
You need to configure a public folder named Folder1 so that Internet users can post content by sending an e-mail to folder1@contoso.com.
What should you do?

A.    Mail enable Folder1.
B.    Assign the author role to Anonymous.
C.    Create a new mail contact that has the e-mail address folder1@contoso.com, and then
create a transport rule.
D.    Create a new mailbox that has the e-mail address folder1@contoso.com, and then create a
transport rule.

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to modify the permissions of a public folder.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Exchange Control Panel (ECP)
B.    Exchange Management Console (EMC)
C.    Microsoft Office Outlook
D.    Public Folder Management Console

Answer: D
Explanation:
I changed the answer from C: to D.
The question says (Which tool) , yes it can be done from the individual user Public folder permissions in outlook , but this is a tool in Exchange is more closer as far I understand.
Also Review:
http://blogs.msexchange.org/walther/2010/04/07/manage-public-folders-using-thenew-managesettings-wizard-in-exchange-2010-sp1/
 
 

QUESTION 43
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to limit the size of the items in a public folder.
The solution must affect only one public folder.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Exchange Control Panel (ECP)
B.    Exchange Management Console (EMC)
C.    Microsoft Office Outlook
D.    Public Folder Management Console

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 server.
You need to prevent a user named User1 from downloading attachments larger than 50 KB when using Exchange ActiveSync.
Your solution must not affect other users.
What should you do first?

A.    Modify User1 Mailbox properties
B.    Create a New ActiveSync Mailbox Policy
C.    Create a New Exchange ActiveSync Mailbox policy
D.    Modify properties of Default Exchange ActiveSync Mailbox policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
You install a new Exchange Server 2010 server.
You need to ensure that users can connect from the Internet to the server by using Exchange ActiveSync.
What should you do on the Exchange server?

A.    Modify the internal URL for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.
B.    Modify the external URL for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.
C.    Enable Anonymous Authentication for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.
D.    Enable Windows Integrated Authentication for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual
directory.

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
Your network contains one Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Client Access server named Server1.
You have a user named User1.
You need to limit the size of the attachments that User1 can download by using Windows Mobile 6.5 devices.
What should you do first?

A.    Create new managed content settings.
B.    Modify the message size restrictions for User1.
C.    Create new Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy
D.    Modify the default Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy.

Answer: C
Explanation:
 

QUESTION 47
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a Client Access server named CAS1.
Users connect to CAS1 from the Internet by using mail.contoso.com.
The organization contains the following mobile clients:
– Windows Mobile 5.0
– Windows Mobile 6.1
– Windows Mobile 6.5
You plan to install a certificate on CAS1.
You need to ensure that all clients can connect to CAS1 from the Internet by using Exchange ActiveSync.
Which name should you include in the certificate?

A.    contoso.com
B.    CAS1.contoso.com
C.    EAS.contoso.com
D.    mail.contoso.com

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
You have an Active Directory forest that contains a single Active Directory site.
Your organization contains the Exchange Server 2010 servers shown in the following table.
All clients connect to Server1 and Server2 from the Internet by using IMAP4.
You need to prevent some users from using IMAP4 to connect to their mailboxes on Server2. What should you do?
 

A.    Modify the IMAP4 retrieval settings on Server2.
B.    Disable the IMAP4 mailbox feature for the mailboxes on Server2.
C.    On Server1, configure Windows Firewall to block TCP port 25 and TCP port 110.
D.    On Server2, configure Windows Firewall to block TCP port 110 and TCP port 995.

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com.
You have a Client Access server named cas1.contoso.com that is accessible on the Internet.
You access cas1.contoso.com on the Internet by using the following domain names:
mail.contoso.com autodiscover.contoso.com
You need to ensure that mobile devices can use Auto discover on the Internet.
What should you do?

A.    Set the external URL for Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync to $NULL.
B.    Set the external URL for Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync to
https://cas1.contoso.com/Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync.
C.    Set the external URL for Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync to
https://mail.contoso.com/Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync.
D.    Set the external URL for Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync to
http://autodiscover.contoso.com/Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync.

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to create a resource record in DNS to support Autodiscover from the Internet.
What type of resource record should you create?

A.    Host (A)
B.    Text (TXT)
C.    Pointer (PTR)
D.    Mail exchange (MX)

Answer: A


Braindump2go New Published Exam Dumps: Microsoft 70-662 Practice Tests Questions, 507 Latest Questions and Answers from Official Exam Centre Guarantee You a 100% Pass! Free Download Instantly!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-662 PDF Dumps &70-662 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html 507 Q&As)